Bugol Weather

14:00 Monday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
28° Feels like 27°
Rainfall 60% 0.2 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 19 Oct. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 7.8 mm 29° / 27° Strong southwest wind 41 - 60 km/h
  • Tomorrow 20 Oct. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 80% 16 mm 29° / 25° Strong southwest wind 39 - 56 km/h
  • Wednesday 21 Oct. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2.4 mm 29° / 26° Moderate south wind 27 - 38 km/h
  • Thursday 22 Oct. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.6 mm 29° / 25° Moderate north wind 13 - 20 km/h
  • Friday 23 Oct. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.3 mm 29° / 26° Moderate northeast wind 18 - 31 km/h
  • Saturday 24 Oct. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.5 mm 29° / 27° Moderate east wind 15 - 24 km/h
  • Sunday 25 Oct. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.2 mm 29° / 26° Moderate east wind 15 - 25 km/h

Weather Forecast for Bugol Today

, 19 October

Tomorrow

, 20 October
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 40 - 58 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 40 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 58 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.004 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 39 - 57 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 61%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 39 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 57 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.035 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 41 - 60 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.035 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 79%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 41 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 60 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.043 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 39 - 60 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.043 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 79%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 39 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 60 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.024 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 38 - 56 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.024 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 69%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 38 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 56 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.035 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 38 - 58 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.035 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 57%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 38 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 58 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.012 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 35 - 53 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 72%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 35 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 53 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 36 - 51 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 65%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 36 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.004 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 38 - 52 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 67%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 38 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 52 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.012 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 34 - 56 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.5 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 34 - 56 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 34 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 56 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.004 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 35 - 51 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 59%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 35 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft

Air quality in Bugol today

Detail
19
Good O₃ (45 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:35 Sunset 18:28
First light 06:14 Midday 12:32 Last light 18:50
Day length 11h 53m

Remaining daylight 4h 3m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
19 First Quarter
20 First Quarter
21 First Quarter
22 First Quarter
23 First Quarter
24 First Quarter
25 Full Moon
26 Full Moon
27 Full Moon
28 Last Quarter
29 Last Quarter
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter

What is the weather like in Bugol in October?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 27 °C Max.: 28 °C Min: 26 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 27 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 283 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 16 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

A small tornado causes significant damage in Funza, Colombia
A small tornado causes significant damage in Funza, Colombia