De Anza Trailer Harbor, CA Weather

01:00 Friday
Scattered clouds
Scattered clouds
22° Feels like 19°
Full Moon Full Moon Illuminated: 100%
reloj Hourly Risk of fog for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Mist More information 27° / 21° Moderate west wind 10 - 27 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Scattered clouds 27° / 21° Moderate west wind 15 - 32 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Scattered clouds 25° / 21° Moderate west wind 11 - 27 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Scattered clouds 25° / 20° Moderate west wind 15 - 34 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Scattered clouds 25° / 19° Moderate northwest wind 17 - 36 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Scattered clouds 26° / 20° Moderate northwest wind 16 - 36 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Scattered clouds 27° / 20° Moderate northwest wind 12 - 32 km/h

Weather Forecast for De Anza Trailer Harbor, CA Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
02:00 Scattered clouds 22° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 6 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 650 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 6 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
03:00 Mist 22° Mist
Feels Like 22°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 2 - 4 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 100%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 650 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog Yes
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 4 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
04:00 Mist 22° Mist
Feels Like 22°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 6 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 50%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 750 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog Yes
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 6 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Scattered clouds 05:00 Scattered clouds 22° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
05:00 Mist 22° Mist
Feels Like 20°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 2 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 7 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
06:00 Scattered clouds 22° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 2 - 6 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 20%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 6 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
07:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 21°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 2 - 4 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 4 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Scattered clouds 08:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 8 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
08:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 8 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 85%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 11%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 8 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
09:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 3 - 11 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
10:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 7 - 18 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 750 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Scattered clouds 11:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 9 - 23 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
11:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 9 - 23 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 70%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 550 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
12:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 10 - 25 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 55%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 950 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
13:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 10 - 26 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 750 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Scattered clouds 14:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate west wind West 10 - 27 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
14:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate west wind West 10 - 27 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 70%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 48%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate west wind West 9 - 26 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 36%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 1 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 7 - 23 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 42%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Scattered clouds 17:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 7 - 20 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 7 - 20 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 41%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 950 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 6 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 74%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 1000 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 25° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 26°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 5 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 650 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Scattered clouds 20:00 Scattered clouds 25° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 25°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Scattered clouds 25° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 25°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 400 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 42%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 400 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 23°
Gentle south wind South 1 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 41%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 550 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 9 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Scattered clouds 23:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 22°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 6 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 22°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 6 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 40%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 450 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 6 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 21°
Gentle west wind West 2 - 8 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 200 m
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 8 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft

Air quality in De Anza Trailer Harbor today

Detail
60
Moderate PM₂₅ (49 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:21 Sunset 19:18
First light 05:55 Midday 12:50 Last light 19:43
Day length 12h 57m

Time remaining until sunrise 4h 25m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Last Quarter
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in De Anza Trailer Harbor, CA in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 21 °C Max.: 24 °C Min: 19 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 0 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 1 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 11 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France