Gambarie Weather

07:00 Friday
Dust haze
Dust haze with clear skies
28° Feels like 27°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 3 - 12 km/h
  • Today 28 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies More information 33° / 24° Moderate north wind 10 - 30 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 31° / 24° Moderate northwest wind 12 - 36 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Dust rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.1 mm 30° / 21° Moderate west wind 14 - 44 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 26° / 18° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 36 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Clear 25° / 16° Moderate north wind 6 - 29 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Clear 26° / 17° Moderate northwest wind 4 - 24 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Scattered clouds 26° / 17° Moderate northwest wind 5 - 31 km/h

Weather Forecast for Gambarie Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 28° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 3 - 12 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 29%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
09:00 Dust haze with clear skies 30° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Moderate north wind North 7 - 21 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 22%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
10:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 26 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 21%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 10 - 30 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 20%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
12:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 30 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 20%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
13:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 30 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 20%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Dust haze 14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 29 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 29 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 19%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
15:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 8 - 29 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 19%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
16:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 7 - 27 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 19%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Dust haze 17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 6 - 25 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 6 - 25 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 19%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
18:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Moderate north wind North 5 - 21 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 21%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
19:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Gentle north wind North 1 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 28%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
Dust haze 20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 28° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Gentle east wind East 1 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 28° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Gentle east wind East 1 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 26%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 9 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
21:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 1 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 26%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 7 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
22:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 1 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 25%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 7 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Dust haze 23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 1 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 1 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 24%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 4 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 7 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
24:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Gentle north wind North 1 - 8 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 25%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 4 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 8 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft

Air quality in Gambarie today

Detail
63
Unhealthy PM₁₀ (84 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Very low Grass (1 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:22 Sunset 19:32
First light 05:55 Midday 12:57 Last light 19:59
Day length 13h 10m

Remaining daylight 11h 48m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Gambarie in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 24 °C Max.: 27 °C Min: 22 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 6 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 30 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 11 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France