London Colney Weather

12:00 Thursday
Scattered clouds
Scattered clouds
23° Feels like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 19 - 46 km/h
reloj Hourly Cloudy intervals for the next few hours
  • Today 2 July Scattered clouds 24° / 15° Strong west wind 24 - 51 km/h
  • Tomorrow 3 July Scattered clouds 26° / 12° Moderate west wind 16 - 33 km/h
  • Saturday 4 July Scattered clouds 28° / 14° Moderate west wind 21 - 45 km/h
  • Sunday 5 July Scattered clouds 28° / 16° Moderate west wind 19 - 42 km/h
  • Monday 6 July Scattered clouds 27° / 16° Moderate west wind 15 - 38 km/h
  • Tuesday 7 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 1 mm 28° / 16° Moderate northwest wind 18 - 44 km/h
  • Wednesday 8 July Partly cloudy 25° / 17° Moderate north wind 11 - 30 km/h

Weather Forecast for London Colney Today

, 2 July

Tomorrow

, 3 July
13:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 19 - 46 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 42%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 46 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
14:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 20 - 44 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 39%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 22%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 19 - 44 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 38%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 11%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
16:00 Clear 24° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 19 - 43 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 35%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 9%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1023 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
17:00 Clear 24° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 18 - 42 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 35%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1023 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10827 ft
18:00 Clear 23° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 17 - 39 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 35%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1024 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10827 ft
19:00 Clear 22° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 16 - 37 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 39%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1024 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
Sunny 20:00 Clear 21° Sunny
Feels Like 21°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 16 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Clear 21° Sunny
Feels Like 21°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 16 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 43%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1025 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
21:00 Clear 19° Sunny
Feels Like 19°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 15 - 32 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 47%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1026 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
22:00 Clear 18° Sunny
Feels Like 18°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 14 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 51%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1026 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
Clear 23:00 Clear skies 16° Clear
Feels Like 16°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Clear skies 16° Clear
Feels Like 16°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 54%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1027 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
24:00 Clear skies 16° Clear
Feels Like 16°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 11 - 25 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1028 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft

Air quality in London Colney today

Detail
36
Fair O₃ (89 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
High Grass (164 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 04:47 Sunset 21:22
First light 04:00 Midday 13:05 Last light 22:09
Day length 16h 35m

Remaining daylight 8h 33m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter
11 Last Quarter
12 Last Quarter
13 New Moon
14 New Moon
15 New Moon

What is the weather like in London Colney in July?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 17 °C Max.: 21 °C Min: 13 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 13 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 64 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 13 km/h

Weather graphs

Maximum Minimum Rainfall Rain Snow

Videos

Powerful waterspout surprises Friedrichshafen on Lake Constance!
Powerful waterspout surprises Friedrichshafen on Lake Constance!