Nacimiento Weather

07:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with cloudy skies
Feels like
Rainfall 70% 0.1 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 22 mm 12° / Moderate north wind 20 - 47 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Moderate rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 33 mm 13° / Moderate north wind 17 - 41 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 6.5 mm 17° / Moderate northwest wind 20 - 44 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Moderate rain with cloudy skies 80% 18 mm 14° / Moderate northwest wind 18 - 45 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Partly cloudy 17° / Moderate northwest wind 13 - 36 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.7 mm 16° / Moderate northwest wind 20 - 49 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Mist More information 12° / Moderate south wind 9 - 23 km/h

Weather Forecast for Nacimiento Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
07:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 70% 0.004 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 12 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 5 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 4921 ft
08:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 80% 0.016 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 12 - 28 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 99%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 5 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 4921 ft
09:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 80% 0.02 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 11 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 6 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 4921 ft
10:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 80% 0.02 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 16 - 37 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 7 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 4921 ft
Light rain 11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.035 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 15 - 37 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
11:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 2.1 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 15 - 37 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.035 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 96%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 7 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5249 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.028 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 18 - 41 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.028 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 86%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 8 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5249 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.043 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like 10°
Moderate north wind North 16 - 40 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.043 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 82%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5249 ft
Light rain 14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.047 mm 12° Light rain
Feels Like 12°
Moderate north wind North 14 - 36 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.3 mm 12° Light rain
Feels Like 12°
Moderate north wind North 14 - 36 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.047 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 74%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 12 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5577 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.079 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Moderate north wind North 20 - 45 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.079 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 71%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5577 ft
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.059 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Moderate north wind North 17 - 47 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.059 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 77%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5577 ft
Light rain 17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.071 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Moderate north wind North 16 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Moderate north wind North 16 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.071 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 54%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5906 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.028 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 14 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.028 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 79%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 8 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5906 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.059 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 14 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.059 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 91%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 7 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5577 ft
Light rain 20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.059 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 17 - 37 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.2 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 17 - 37 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.059 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 96%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 8 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5577 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.047 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 13 - 37 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.047 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 75%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 8 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5906 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.012 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 13 - 29 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 65%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 7 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5906 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.016 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 15 - 32 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.3 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 15 - 32 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 93%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 6 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5906 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.024 mm Light rain
Feels Like
Moderate north wind North 17 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.024 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 84%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 5 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 5906 ft

Air quality in Nacimiento today

Detail
23
Fair O₃ (56 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 07:17 Sunset 18:26
First light 06:51 Midday 12:51 Last light 18:53
Day length 11h 9m

Time remaining until sunrise 6m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 First Quarter
31 First Quarter
1 First Quarter
2 First Quarter
3 First Quarter
4 First Quarter
5 First Quarter
6 First Quarter
7 First Quarter
8 First Quarter
9 First Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Nacimiento in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 8 °C Max.: 13 °C Min: 5 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 13 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 179 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 11 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France