Perakamanna Weather

10:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
29° Feels like 33°
Rainfall 30% 0.5 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 5.4 mm 30° / 23° Moderate northwest wind 17 - 39 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2.2 mm 31° / 22° Moderate west wind 18 - 41 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 3.3 mm 31° / 22° Moderate northwest wind 20 - 44 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2 mm 30° / 23° Moderate west wind 23 - 48 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.1 mm 31° / 23° Moderate northwest wind 18 - 41 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2 mm 31° / 23° Moderate northwest wind 16 - 41 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.7 mm 30° / 23° Moderate west wind 14 - 37 km/h

Weather Forecast for Perakamanna Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
10:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.02 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Moderate west wind West 13 - 32 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
11:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.024 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate west wind West 15 - 38 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.024 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 66%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
12:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.055 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 34°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 12 - 38 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.055 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 69%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
13:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.004 mm 30° Light rain
Feels Like 34°
Moderate west wind West 13 - 34 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 37%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
14:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.008 mm 30° Light rain
Feels Like 34°
Moderate west wind West 16 - 39 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 70%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
15:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.028 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Moderate west wind West 16 - 38 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.028 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 48%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Light rain 16:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.028 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 17 - 36 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
16:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 2 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 17 - 36 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.028 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 69%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
17:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.024 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.024 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 62%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
18:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 11 - 28 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Light rain 19:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
19:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.4 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 55%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
20:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 24° Light rain
Feels Like 24°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 12 - 25 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 34%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
21:30 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 10 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
High clouds 22:30 High clouds 24° High clouds
Feels Like 24°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
22:30 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 58%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
23:30 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 23°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 24%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft

Air quality in Perakamanna today

Detail
52
Moderate PM₂₅ (40 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:15 Sunset 18:37
First light 05:54 Midday 12:26 Last light 18:59
Day length 12h 22m

Remaining daylight 8h 9m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Perakamanna in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 26 °C Max.: 28 °C Min: 24 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 28 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 440 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 7 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France