Wurzen Weather

05:00 Friday
Dust haze
Dust haze with clear skies
17° Feels like 17°
Full Moon Full Moon Illuminated: 100%
reloj Hourly Dust haze expected for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 70% 3 mm 29° / 17° Moderate southwest wind 19 - 45 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.1 mm 25° / 16° Moderate southwest wind 22 - 46 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.4 mm 26° / 17° Strong southwest wind 25 - 50 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.6 mm 26° / 16° Moderate southwest wind 24 - 49 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Scattered clouds 24° / 15° Moderate west wind 23 - 48 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Scattered clouds 25° / 11° Moderate west wind 8 - 24 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Scattered clouds 25° / 12° Moderate southwest wind 13 - 30 km/h

Weather Forecast for Wurzen Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
05:00 Dust haze with clear skies 17° Dust haze
Feels Like 17°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 6 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 52%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
06:00 Dust haze with clear skies 17° Dust haze
Feels Like 17°
Gentle east wind East 10 - 16 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 73%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
07:00 Dust haze with cloudy skies 18° Dust haze
Feels Like 18°
Moderate east wind East 13 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
Dust haze 08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 20° Dust haze
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 12 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
08:00 Dust haze with cloudy skies 20° Dust haze
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 12 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
09:00 Dust haze with clear skies 22° Dust haze
Feels Like 22°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 14 - 25 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 67%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
10:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 16 - 32 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 63%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 48%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
Dust haze 11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 13 - 33 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 13 - 33 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 59%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 47%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
12:00 Dust haze with clear skies 28° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Moderate south wind South 10 - 28 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 55%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 94%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
13:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 25 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 56%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
Thunderstorm 14:00 Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 28° Thunderstorm
Feels Like 29°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 44 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
14:00 Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 40% 2.5 mm 28° Thunderstorm
Feels Like 29°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 44 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 55%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 92%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
15:00 Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.087 mm 23° Thunderstorm
Feels Like 23°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 39 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.087 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 90%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.012 mm 24° Light rain
Feels Like 24°
Moderate south wind South 12 - 33 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
Partly cloudy 17:00 Partly cloudy 25° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 26°
Moderate south wind South 13 - 28 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.3 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate south wind South 13 - 28 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 63%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
18:00 Partly cloudy 26° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 27°
Moderate south wind South 14 - 26 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 86%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 25°
Moderate south wind South 13 - 28 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 52%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
Partly cloudy 20:00 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 24°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 24°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
21:00 Partly cloudy 22° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 22°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 9 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 84%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
22:00 Partly cloudy 21° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 21°
Moderate south wind South 9 - 20 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 74%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
Overcast 23:00 Overcast 20° Overcast
Feels Like 20°
Moderate south wind South 11 - 22 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.2 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate south wind South 11 - 22 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
24:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 22 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10827 ft

Air quality in Wurzen today

Detail
42
Moderate O₃ (105 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
High Ragweed (75 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:15 Sunset 20:04
First light 05:40 Midday 13:10 Last light 20:39
Day length 13h 49m

Time remaining until sunrise 4h 23m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Wurzen in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 19 °C Max.: 24 °C Min: 14 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 12 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 70 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 10 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France