Assoro Weather

03:00 Wednesday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
16° Feels like 16°
Rainfall 30% 0.2 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 23 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 1.9 mm 22° / 14° Moderate southeast wind 9 - 27 km/h
  • Tomorrow 24 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.2 mm 23° / 11° Moderate southeast wind 10 - 24 km/h
  • Friday 25 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2 mm 23° / 12° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 28 km/h
  • Saturday 26 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.7 mm 20° / 12° Moderate southeast wind 9 - 28 km/h
  • Sunday 27 Sept. Scattered clouds 22° / Moderate north wind 13 - 35 km/h
  • Monday 28 Sept. Scattered clouds 23° / 10° Moderate south wind 7 - 26 km/h
  • Tuesday 29 Sept. Scattered clouds 23° / 11° Moderate southwest wind 6 - 27 km/h

Weather Forecast for Assoro Today

, 23 September

Tomorrow

, 24 September
03:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 8 - 16 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 96%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
04:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 15° Light rain
Feels Like 15°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 7 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 83%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 15 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
05:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 15° Light rain
Feels Like 15°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 75%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 15 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
06:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 15° Light rain
Feels Like 15°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 2 - 8 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 89%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 15 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 8 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
07:00 Partly cloudy 15° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 15°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 64%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 15 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 7 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
Scattered clouds 08:00 Scattered clouds 16° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 16°
Gentle east wind East 6 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
08:00 Partly cloudy 16° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 16°
Gentle east wind East 6 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 34%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
09:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Gentle east wind East 7 - 18 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
10:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 9 - 23 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 73%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 39%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
Scattered clouds 11:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 6 - 23 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.1 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 6 - 23 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 35%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 4 - 20 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 63%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 21° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 2 - 18 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 25%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
Light rain 14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 22°
Gentle east wind East 1 - 19 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.4 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 22°
Gentle east wind East 1 - 19 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 52%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 24%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 22°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 6 - 22 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 51%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 21%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 21° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 21°
Moderate east wind East 9 - 26 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 16%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12795 ft
Sunny 17:00 Clear 20° Sunny
Feels Like 20°
Moderate east wind East 9 - 26 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Scattered clouds 20° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate east wind East 9 - 26 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 63%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 9 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 70%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 29%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 9 - 22 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft
Scattered clouds 20:00 Scattered clouds 16° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 16°
Gentle east wind East 6 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Scattered clouds 16° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 16°
Gentle east wind East 6 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 23%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 15° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 15°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 15%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 15 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1023 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 14° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 14°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 2 - 8 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 16%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1023 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 8 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
Scattered clouds 23:00 Scattered clouds 14° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 14°
Gentle north wind North 1 - 4 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Scattered clouds 14° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 14°
Gentle north wind North 1 - 4 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 22%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1024 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 4 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 14° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 14°
Gentle north wind North 1 - 3 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1024 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 3 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft

Air quality in Assoro today

Detail
36
Fair O₃ (89 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Very low Ragweed (5 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:50 Sunset 18:57
First light 06:24 Midday 12:54 Last light 19:24
Day length 12h 7m

Time remaining until sunrise 3h 47m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
23 First Quarter
24 First Quarter
25 Full Moon
26 Full Moon
27 Full Moon
28 Last Quarter
29 Last Quarter
30 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter

What is the weather like in Assoro in September?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 19 °C Max.: 24 °C Min: 15 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 10 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 67 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 6 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Giant hail causes chaos in several towns across Córdoba and Santa Fe, Argentina
Giant hail causes chaos in several towns across Córdoba and Santa Fe, Argentina