Axbridge Weather

20:00 Saturday
Scattered clouds
Scattered clouds
18° Feels like 18°
Moderate west wind West 15 - 31 km/h
reloj Hourly Cloudy intervals for the next few hours
  • Today 1 Aug. Scattered clouds 21° / 13° Moderate west wind 18 - 37 km/h
  • Tomorrow 2 Aug. Scattered clouds 26° / 11° Moderate southeast wind 13 - 26 km/h
  • Monday 3 Aug. Scattered clouds 29° / 14° Moderate southeast wind 17 - 34 km/h
  • Tuesday 4 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.6 mm 25° / 16° Moderate southwest wind 19 - 40 km/h
  • Wednesday 5 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.9 mm 21° / 16° Strong west wind 27 - 51 km/h
  • Thursday 6 Aug. Scattered clouds 19° / 14° Strong west wind 29 - 55 km/h
  • Friday 7 Aug. Scattered clouds 21° / 12° Moderate northwest wind 10 - 28 km/h

Weather Forecast for Axbridge Today

, 1 August

Tomorrow

, 2 August
17:00 Scattered clouds 20° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate west wind West 18 - 36 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 52%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 39%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate west wind West 18 - 36 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 46%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate west wind West 17 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 64%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 43%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
20:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Moderate west wind West 15 - 31 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 25%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 47%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate west wind West 11 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
23:00 Scattered clouds 16° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 16°
Gentle north wind North 8 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 12 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 46%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 16° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 16°
Gentle north wind North 9 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 65%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 19%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12139 ft

Air quality in Axbridge today

Detail
32
Fair O₃ (78 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Low Grass (23 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 05:35 Sunset 20:58
First light 04:55 Midday 13:17 Last light 21:38
Day length 15h 23m

Remaining daylight 49m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter
11 New Moon
12 New Moon
13 New Moon
14 First Quarter

What is the weather like in Axbridge in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 17 °C Max.: 20 °C Min: 13 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 13 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 77 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 14 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Massive tornado sweeps across the fields of Santa Fe (San Genaro, Bernardo de Yrigoyen), Argentina
Massive tornado sweeps across the fields of Santa Fe (San Genaro, Bernardo de Yrigoyen), Argentina