Casola Valsenio Weather

08:00 Friday
Dust haze
Dust haze with clear skies
26° Feels like 27°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 48 km/h
reloj Hourly Dust haze expected for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies More information 34° / 24° Moderate southwest wind 22 - 48 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 28° / 19° Strong southwest wind 27 - 62 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Clear 29° / 17° Moderate southwest wind 19 - 43 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Clear 30° / 18° Moderate southwest wind 17 - 35 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Scattered clouds 30° / 18° Moderate southwest wind 18 - 42 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Scattered clouds 30° / 17° Strong southwest wind 21 - 50 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.4 mm 24° / 17° Moderate north wind 8 - 30 km/h

Weather Forecast for Casola Valsenio Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 48 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 48 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
09:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Moderate west wind West 7 - 40 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 64%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 23%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
10:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 10 - 26 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 53%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 25%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 32°
Moderate south wind South 10 - 27 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 46%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 17%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
12:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Moderate south wind South 10 - 27 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 41%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 32%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
13:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 11 - 29 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 38%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
Dust haze 14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 34°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 12 - 32 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 34°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 12 - 32 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 40%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
15:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 34°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 14 - 33 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 39%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
16:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 14 - 35 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 38%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
Dust haze 17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Moderate south wind South 15 - 35 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Moderate south wind South 15 - 35 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 41%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 5%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
18:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 14 - 34 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 44%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 9%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
19:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate south wind South 10 - 31 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 54%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 7%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
Dust haze 20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Moderate south wind South 11 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Moderate south wind South 11 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 61%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
21:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 32 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 61%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
22:00 Dust haze with clear skies 25° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 40 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
Dust haze 23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 40 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 40 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 39%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
24:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 24°
Moderate south wind South 19 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft

Air quality in Casola Valsenio today

Detail
58
Moderate PM₁₀ (72 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Very low Grass (3 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:32 Sunset 19:57
First light 06:01 Midday 13:15 Last light 20:27
Day length 13h 25m

Remaining daylight 11h 36m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Casola Valsenio in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 23 °C Max.: 28 °C Min: 18 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 9 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 66 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 7 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France