Certaldo Weather

01:00 Friday
Dust haze
Dust haze with clear skies
25° Feels like 26°
Full Moon Full Moon Illuminated: 100%
reloj Hourly Dust haze expected for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Dry thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies More information 37° / 23° Moderate west wind 10 - 21 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 32° / 21° Moderate west wind 19 - 41 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Clear 31° / 19° Moderate west wind 13 - 27 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Scattered clouds 32° / 18° Moderate west wind 14 - 35 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Fog 33° / 17° Moderate west wind 10 - 25 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Scattered clouds 34° / 19° Moderate southwest wind 15 - 38 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Scattered clouds 32° / 20° Moderate northeast wind 7 - 39 km/h

Weather Forecast for Certaldo Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
01:00 Dust haze with clear skies 25° Dust haze
Feels Like 26°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 3 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 9%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
02:00 Dust haze with clear skies 25° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 3 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 100%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 48%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 9 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
03:00 Dust haze with clear skies 25° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 20%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
04:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 24°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 21%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
Dust haze 05:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 22°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 2 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
05:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 22°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 2 - 7 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 100%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 7 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
06:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 22°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 19%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
07:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 23°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 46%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
Dust haze 08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 7 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 7 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 50%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
09:00 Dust haze with clear skies 28° Dust haze
Feels Like 31°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 4 - 16 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
10:00 Dust haze with clear skies 30° Dust haze
Feels Like 34°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 15 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 62%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 17%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
Dust haze 11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 36°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 6 - 18 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 36°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 6 - 18 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 53%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 19%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
12:00 Dust haze with clear skies 34° Dust haze
Feels Like 36°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 5 - 18 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 47%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
13:00 Dust haze with clear skies 34° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 18 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 46%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 7%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
Dust haze 14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 35° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle west wind West 3 - 17 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 35° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle west wind West 3 - 17 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 43%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 16%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 39 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
15:00 Dust haze with clear skies 36° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle south wind South 3 - 16 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 39%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 25%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 39 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
16:00 Dust haze with clear skies 37° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Gentle south wind South 8 - 19 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 33%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 15%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
Dust haze 17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 37° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Moderate south wind South 8 - 20 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 37° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Moderate south wind South 8 - 20 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 32%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 25%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
18:00 Dust haze with clear skies 36° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 5 - 19 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 38%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
19:00 Dry thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 33° Dry thunderstorm
Feels Like 36°
Moderate west wind West 10 - 21 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 53%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 7%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
Dust haze 20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Moderate west wind West 7 - 20 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Dry thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 29° Dry thunderstorm
Feels Like 33°
Moderate west wind West 7 - 20 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 7%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14764 ft
21:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 61%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
22:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14436 ft
Dust haze 23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 5 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 5 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 24%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
24:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 28°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 5 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 29%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft

Air quality in Certaldo today

Detail
42
Moderate PM₁₀ (52 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Low Ragweed (21 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:35 Sunset 19:58
First light 06:05 Midday 13:17 Last light 20:28
Day length 13h 23m

Time remaining until sunrise 5h 25m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Certaldo in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 24 °C Max.: 29 °C Min: 18 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 7 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 46 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 6 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Catastrophic hailstorms cause chaos in Santa Fe and Córdoba, Argentina
Catastrophic hailstorms cause chaos in Santa Fe and Córdoba, Argentina