Dalkeith Weather

04:00 Tuesday
Light rain
Light rain with cloudy skies
16° Feels like 16°
Rainfall 90% 1.3 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 8.9 mm 23° / 15° Strong southwest wind 32 - 64 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 7.4 mm 20° / 12° Moderate southwest wind 22 - 42 km/h
  • Thursday 30 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.7 mm 17° / 10° Strong west wind 30 - 61 km/h
  • Friday 31 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.8 mm 17° / Moderate west wind 22 - 49 km/h
  • Saturday 1 Aug. Scattered clouds 19° / 10° Moderate west wind 24 - 49 km/h
  • Sunday 2 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.3 mm 20° / 10° Moderate southwest wind 15 - 35 km/h
  • Monday 3 Aug. Scattered clouds 19° / Moderate southwest wind 11 - 29 km/h

Weather Forecast for Dalkeith Today

, 28 July

Tomorrow

, 29 July
04:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.051 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Gentle south wind South 10 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.051 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
05:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 80% 0.031 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.031 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
06:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 70% 0.016 mm 17° Light rain
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
07:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 50% 0.012 mm 17° Light rain
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
Light rain 08:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 60% 0.004 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 38 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
08:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 60% 0.6 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 38 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
09:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.008 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 46 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 94%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 46 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
10:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 26 - 49 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 85%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
Light rain 11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 29 - 56 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.6 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 29 - 56 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 66%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 29 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 56 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 21° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 32 - 64 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 54%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 32 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 64 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 22°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 28 - 62 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 53%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 62 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
Light rain 14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 24°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 25 - 56 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.5 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 24°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 25 - 56 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 66%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 56 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 22° Light rain
Feels Like 22°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 26 - 51 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 94%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.008 mm 21° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 25 - 51 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 68%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
Light rain 17:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 60% 0.012 mm 21° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 26 - 52 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 60% 0.8 mm 21° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 26 - 52 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 52 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.012 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 23 - 50 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 42%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 50 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 21° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 24 - 46 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 46 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
Light rain 20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 24 - 47 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.6 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 24 - 47 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 45 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 75%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 95%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.8 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 95%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.016 mm 17° Light rain
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 76%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft

Air quality in Dalkeith today

Detail
23
Fair O₃ (56 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Low Grass (20 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 05:09 Sunset 21:27
First light 04:19 Midday 13:18 Last light 22:16
Day length 16h 18m

Time remaining until sunrise 1h 2m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Full Moon
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter

What is the weather like in Dalkeith in July?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 14 °C Max.: 17 °C Min: 12 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 16 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 84 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 15 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and flooding in Maracaibo, Venezuela
Severe storm and flooding in Maracaibo, Venezuela