Hubli Weather

08:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
23° Feels like 21°
Rainfall 30% 0.3 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.8 mm 29° / 22° Strong west wind 29 - 55 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 1.6 mm 29° / 21° Strong west wind 29 - 59 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.3 mm 28° / 21° Strong west wind 30 - 57 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.5 mm 29° / 21° Strong west wind 29 - 55 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.1 mm 30° / 21° Moderate west wind 26 - 49 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.9 mm 29° / 21° Moderate west wind 25 - 49 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.8 mm 29° / 21° Moderate west wind 22 - 45 km/h

Weather Forecast for Hubli Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
08:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 23° Light rain
Feels Like 21°
Moderate west wind West 17 - 31 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 34%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18701 ft
09:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.012 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 25°
Moderate west wind West 23 - 43 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 50%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18701 ft
10:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.008 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Moderate west wind West 22 - 44 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18373 ft
11:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Moderate west wind West 25 - 49 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 66%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
12:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Strong west wind West 25 - 50 km/h
UV Index 11+ Extreme! SPF: 50+
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 53%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 50 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
Partly cloudy 13:30 Partly cloudy 28° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 30°
Moderate west wind West 25 - 49 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
13:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.1 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate west wind West 25 - 49 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 62%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 57%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
14:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.031 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Strong west wind West 29 - 55 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.031 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 75%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 29 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 55 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
15:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.008 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Strong west wind West 28 - 54 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 66%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 53%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 54 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Scattered clouds 16:30 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 28°
Strong west wind West 27 - 53 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
16:30 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.2 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Strong west wind West 27 - 53 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 27 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 53 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
17:30 Scattered clouds 25° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 26°
Strong west wind West 25 - 50 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 50 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
18:30 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Moderate west wind West 22 - 45 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Partly cloudy 19:30 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 22°
Moderate west wind West 20 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
19:30 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 22°
Moderate west wind West 20 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 87%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
20:30 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 22°
Moderate west wind West 19 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 82%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
21:30 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 21°
Moderate west wind West 18 - 33 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 91%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Overcast 22:30 Overcast 23° Overcast
Feels Like 21°
Moderate west wind West 17 - 33 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
22:30 Overcast 23° Overcast
Feels Like 21°
Moderate west wind West 17 - 33 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 97%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
23:30 Overcast 22° Overcast
Feels Like 21°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 16 - 31 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft

Air quality in Hubli today

Detail
26
Fair O₃ (64 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:16 Sunset 18:44
First light 05:54 Midday 12:30 Last light 19:06
Day length 12h 28m

Remaining daylight 10h 8m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Hubli in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 23 °C Max.: 26 °C Min: 22 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 28 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 170 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 16 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France