Juina, MT Weather

16:00 Thursday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
31° Feels like 34°
Rainfall 30% 0.3 mm
reloj Hourly Stifling humidity for the next few hours
  • Today 27 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.7 mm 34° / 23° Moderate northwest wind 14 - 32 km/h
  • Tomorrow 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.2 mm 34° / 23° Moderate north wind 14 - 37 km/h
  • Saturday 29 Aug. Clear 36° / 23° Moderate north wind 10 - 28 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Clear 37° / 24° Moderate north wind 10 - 25 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Scattered clouds 37° / 25° Moderate north wind 13 - 34 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.4 mm 36° / 25° Moderate northwest wind 8 - 26 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 1 mm 35° / 23° Moderate north wind 8 - 32 km/h

Weather Forecast for Juina, MT Today

, 27 August

Tomorrow

, 28 August
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 31° Light rain
Feels Like 34°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 14 - 31 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 56%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 39%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
17:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 33°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 10 - 31 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 58%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 31°
Moderate north wind North 10 - 21 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 60%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
19:00 Clear skies 28° Clear
Feels Like 30°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 64%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 7%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
20:00 Clear skies 28° Clear
Feels Like 30°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 10 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
21:00 Clear skies 27° Clear
Feels Like 29°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 10 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
22:00 Clear skies 26° Clear
Feels Like 28°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
23:00 Clear skies 26° Clear
Feels Like 27°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 5%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
24:00 Clear skies 25° Clear
Feels Like 26°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 9 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 5%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft

Air quality in Juina today

Detail
44
Moderate PM₂₅ (29 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:01 Sunset 17:51
First light 05:39 Midday 11:56 Last light 18:13
Day length 11h 51m

Remaining daylight 1h 38m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27 Full Moon
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 First Quarter
31 First Quarter
1 First Quarter
2 First Quarter
3 First Quarter
4 First Quarter
5 First Quarter
6 First Quarter
7 First Quarter
8 First Quarter
9 New Moon

What is the weather like in Juina, MT in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 26 °C Max.: 33 °C Min: 20 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 2 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 13 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 8 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Catastrophic hailstorms cause chaos in Santa Fe and Córdoba, Argentina
Catastrophic hailstorms cause chaos in Santa Fe and Córdoba, Argentina