Liseleje Weather

09:00 Saturday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
18° Feels like 18°
Rainfall 30% 0.1 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.3 mm 20° / 16° Moderate southwest wind 28 - 49 km/h
  • Tomorrow 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 7.8 mm 20° / 16° Strong west wind 29 - 52 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Moderate rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 8.1 mm 18° / 15° Moderate west wind 23 - 40 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.2 mm 20° / 15° Moderate west wind 27 - 46 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.1 mm 19° / 15° Strong west wind 26 - 50 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 5.8 mm 20° / 14° Strong southwest wind 34 - 62 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2.9 mm 20° / 16° Strong west wind 29 - 62 km/h

Weather Forecast for Liseleje Today

, 29 August

Tomorrow

, 30 August
10:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate south wind South 24 - 43 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 85%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 73%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.012 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 45 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 67%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.016 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 47 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 68%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.031 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 28 - 48 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.031 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 92%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 48 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.039 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 27 - 49 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.039 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 67%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 27 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.031 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 47 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.031 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft
16:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 70% 0.035 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 43 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.035 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 97%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft
Scattered clouds 17:00 Scattered clouds 20° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 45 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 70% 0.9 mm 20° Light rain
Feels Like 20°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 45 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 27%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
18:00 Clear 19° Sunny
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 49 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 15%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft
Scattered clouds 20:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 13%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10827 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 23 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 23 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
Partly cloudy 23:00 Partly cloudy 18° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 38 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Partly cloudy 18° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 38 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
24:00 Partly cloudy 18° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 18°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 57%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 9843 ft

Air quality in Liseleje today

Detail
41
Moderate O₃ (101 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Low Grass (11 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:10 Sunset 20:14
First light 05:30 Midday 13:13 Last light 20:54
Day length 14h 4m

Remaining daylight 10h 28m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon
11 New Moon

What is the weather like in Liseleje in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 18 °C Max.: 20 °C Min: 16 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 15 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 91 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 19 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy