Manila Weather

11:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
28° Feels like 32°
Rainfall 90% 0.4 mm
reloj Hourly Moderate rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Moderate rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 27 mm 29° / 25° Strong southwest wind 29 - 58 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 90% 27 mm 28° / 25° Strong southwest wind 27 - 59 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 15 mm 29° / 25° Strong southwest wind 29 - 54 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 14 mm 31° / 25° Strong southwest wind 30 - 61 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 13 mm 30° / 25° Strong southwest wind 27 - 60 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 12 mm 29° / 26° Strong southwest wind 27 - 56 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 13 mm 30° / 26° Strong southwest wind 32 - 64 km/h

Weather Forecast for Manila Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.016 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 49 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 62%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
13:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.047 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 29 - 55 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.047 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 29 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 55 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.028 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Strong southwest wind Southwest 29 - 58 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.028 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 95%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 29 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 58 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
15:00 Moderate rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.114 mm 27° Moderate rain
Feels Like 30°
Strong west wind West 23 - 54 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.114 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 54 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
16:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.067 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 45 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.067 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.039 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate west wind West 19 - 37 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.039 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 84%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
18:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.079 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 21 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.079 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
19:00 Moderate rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.102 mm 26° Moderate rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 25 - 42 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.102 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 99%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Light rain 20:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.083 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 42 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Moderate rain with cloudy skies 90% 6.9 mm 26° Moderate rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 42 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.083 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 99%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.087 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.087 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 92%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.031 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.031 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 87%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 0.067 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 90% 4 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.067 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 99%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 0.059 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 33 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 90% 0.059 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 71%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft

Air quality in Manila today

Detail
30
Fair O₃ (73 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 05:43 Sunset 18:10
First light 05:21 Midday 11:57 Last light 18:32
Day length 12h 27m

Remaining daylight 6h 22m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Manila in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 28 °C Max.: 30 °C Min: 26 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 29 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 298 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 11 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France