Tahio Weather

16:00 Thursday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
29° Feels like 34°
Rainfall 70% 0.2 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 2 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 6.9 mm 33° / 24° Strong west wind 23 - 50 km/h
  • Tomorrow 3 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 11 mm 32° / 25° Strong southwest wind 24 - 51 km/h
  • Saturday 4 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 13 mm 31° / 25° Moderate southwest wind 19 - 43 km/h
  • Sunday 5 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4 mm 32° / 26° Moderate west wind 8 - 26 km/h
  • Monday 6 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.7 mm 31° / 26° Moderate east wind 9 - 29 km/h
  • Tuesday 7 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 4.3 mm 32° / 24° Moderate northeast wind 14 - 32 km/h
  • Wednesday 8 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 6.2 mm 32° / 25° Moderate northeast wind 16 - 38 km/h

Weather Forecast for Tahio Today

, 2 July

Tomorrow

, 3 July
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.008 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 34°
Moderate west wind West 20 - 44 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 47%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.02 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 32°
Moderate west wind West 16 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 66%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.012 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate west wind West 16 - 32 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 92%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.043 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate west wind West 14 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.043 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 84%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.016 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 11 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 50%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
21:00 Partly cloudy 27° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 29°
Moderate west wind West 12 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 85%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 62%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.004 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 14 - 26 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 58%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.004 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 70%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.016 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 28 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 76%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft

Air quality in Tahio today

Detail
15
Good PM₂₅ (7 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 05:15 Sunset 17:46
First light 04:52 Midday 11:30 Last light 18:08
Day length 12h 31m

Remaining daylight 1h 42m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter
11 Last Quarter
12 Last Quarter
13 New Moon
14 New Moon
15 New Moon

What is the weather like in Tahio in July?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 27 °C Max.: 28 °C Min: 26 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 30 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 336 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 15 km/h

Weather graphs

Maximum Minimum Rainfall Rain Snow

Videos

Powerful waterspout surprises Friedrichshafen on Lake Constance!
Powerful waterspout surprises Friedrichshafen on Lake Constance!