Zakinthos Weather

04:00 Friday
Dust haze
Dust haze with clear skies
26° Feels like 30°
Full Moon Full Moon Illuminated: 100%
reloj Hourly Stifling humidity for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies More information 34° / 26° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 24 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 30° / 27° Moderate southwest wind 19 - 32 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 31° / 26° Moderate south wind 12 - 24 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 31° / 26° Moderate south wind 11 - 24 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Scattered clouds 32° / 26° Moderate north wind 11 - 21 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Clear 33° / 27° Moderate north wind 12 - 23 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Clear 33° / 27° Moderate north wind 13 - 26 km/h

Weather Forecast for Zakinthos Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
05:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 4 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 26 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
06:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 4 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 26 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
07:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 3 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 26 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Dust haze 08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 31°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
08:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 31°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 26 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
09:00 Dust haze with clear skies 28° Dust haze
Feels Like 33°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 10 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
10:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 34°
Gentle east wind East 5 - 11 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Dust haze 11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 30° Dust haze
Feels Like 35°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 12 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
11:00 Dust haze with clear skies 30° Dust haze
Feels Like 35°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 12 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
12:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 36°
Gentle east wind East 4 - 13 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
13:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 2 - 14 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 70%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Dust haze 14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle west wind West 1 - 15 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
14:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle west wind West 1 - 15 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 67%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 39 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
15:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 1 - 16 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 61%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 39 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
16:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 39°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 3 - 17 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 59%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 39 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Dust haze 17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 10 - 21 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 10 - 21 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
18:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 11 - 24 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 56%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
19:00 Dust haze with clear skies 33° Dust haze
Feels Like 38°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 10 - 22 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 58%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 38 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Dust haze 20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 37°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 6 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 32° Dust haze
Feels Like 37°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 6 - 19 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 63%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 1%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 37 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 19 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
21:00 Dust haze with clear skies 31° Dust haze
Feels Like 36°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 1 - 16 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 67%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
22:00 Dust haze with clear skies 30° Dust haze
Feels Like 36°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 6 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Dust haze 23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 35°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 7 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 35°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 7 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
24:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 35°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 7 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft

Air quality in Zakinthos today

Detail
46
Moderate O₃ (117 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Very low Grass (3 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 07:03 Sunset 20:11
First light 06:35 Midday 13:37 Last light 20:38
Day length 13h 9m

Time remaining until sunrise 2h 13m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Zakinthos in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 26 °C Max.: 26 °C Min: 25 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 1 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 7 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 17 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France