Futenma Marine Corps Air Facility Weather

12:00 Saturday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
29° Feels like 35°
Rainfall 30% 0.4 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2.4 mm 30° / 27° Strong southeast wind 31 - 54 km/h
  • Tomorrow 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.1 mm 29° / 26° Moderate east wind 23 - 40 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 10 mm 29° / 26° Strong east wind 34 - 56 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Moderate rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 16 mm 29° / 25° Strong southeast wind 32 - 58 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 7.4 mm 29° / 26° Strong southeast wind 35 - 61 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 9.5 mm 29° / 25° Strong east wind 31 - 59 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 90% 11 mm 30° / 25° Strong east wind 30 - 59 km/h

Weather Forecast for Futenma Marine Corps Air Facility Today

, 29 August

Tomorrow

, 30 August
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.016 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 35°
Strong southeast wind Southeast 30 - 54 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 20%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 30 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 54 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 35°
Strong southeast wind Southeast 27 - 51 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 22%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 27 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 35°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 27 - 47 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 29%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 27 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 34°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 28 - 47 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 37%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 25 - 47 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 22%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 23 - 42 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 21 - 38 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1006 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 18045 ft
Scattered clouds 20:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 21 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 21 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 21%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 20 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1007 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 19 - 33 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 33 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
Scattered clouds 23:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 18 - 31 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 18 - 31 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 18 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 22%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1008 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft

Air quality in Futenma Marine Corps Air Facility today

Detail
31
Fair O₃ (76 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:07 Sunset 18:52
First light 05:43 Midday 12:30 Last light 19:15
Day length 12h 45m

Remaining daylight 6h 16m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon
11 New Moon

What is the weather like in Futenma Marine Corps Air Facility in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 28 °C Max.: 29 °C Min: 27 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 17 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 191 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 23 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy