Kimry Weather

10:00 Wednesday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
25° Feels like 26°
Rainfall 30% 0.1 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 1 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.3 mm 27° / 17° Moderate northwest wind 13 - 29 km/h
  • Tomorrow 2 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.4 mm 28° / 15° Moderate southwest wind 14 - 32 km/h
  • Friday 3 July Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 60% 1.7 mm 25° / 17° Moderate west wind 15 - 35 km/h
  • Saturday 4 July Partly cloudy 25° / 15° Moderate southeast wind 6 - 20 km/h
  • Sunday 5 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 3.4 mm 21° / 16° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 29 km/h
  • Monday 6 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2 mm 22° / 14° Moderate northwest wind 16 - 38 km/h
  • Tuesday 7 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 2.7 mm 21° / 14° Moderate southwest wind 9 - 34 km/h

Weather Forecast for Kimry Today

, 1 July

Tomorrow

, 2 July
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 12 - 29 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 59%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 25%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate north wind North 12 - 29 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate north wind North 11 - 29 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 54%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
14:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 11 - 28 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 51%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 17%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 12 - 28 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 47%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 15%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 13 - 29 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 46%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 13%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 55 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
Sunny 17:00 Clear 27° Sunny
Feels Like 27°
Moderate north wind North 12 - 29 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
17:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Moderate north wind North 12 - 29 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 45%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 55 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 29 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
18:00 Clear 26° Sunny
Feels Like 26°
Moderate north wind North 11 - 26 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 45%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 55 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
19:00 Clear 25° Sunny
Feels Like 26°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 51%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 55 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
Sunny 20:00 Clear 23° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 8 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Clear 23° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 8 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 62%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
21:00 Clear 21° Sunny
Feels Like 21°
Gentle north wind North 9 - 16 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft
22:00 Clear 20° Sunny
Feels Like 20°
Gentle north wind North 8 - 16 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 74%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 9%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft
Scattered clouds 23:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 7 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 7 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 6 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft

Air quality in Kimry today

Detail
31
Fair O₃ (76 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
High Grass (84 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 03:42 Sunset 21:26
First light 02:36 Midday 12:34 Last light 22:31
Day length 17h 44m

Remaining daylight 10h 45m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 Full Moon
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter
11 Last Quarter
12 Last Quarter
13 New Moon
14 New Moon

What is the weather like in Kimry in July?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 19 °C Max.: 24 °C Min: 14 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 14 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 82 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 10 km/h

Weather graphs

Maximum Minimum Rainfall

Videos

Phreatomagmatic eruption recorded at Taal Volcano, Philippines
Phreatomagmatic eruption recorded at Taal Volcano, Philippines