Lanikai, HI Weather

10:00 Saturday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
26° Feels like 28°
Rainfall 50% 0.9 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 4.2 mm 28° / 24° Moderate northeast wind 26 - 45 km/h
  • Tomorrow 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 3.4 mm 28° / 23° Moderate northeast wind 26 - 45 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 3.4 mm 27° / 24° Moderate northeast wind 29 - 49 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.3 mm 27° / 25° Moderate northeast wind 26 - 45 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.5 mm 28° / 25° Moderate northeast wind 26 - 44 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 1.5 mm 27° / 24° Moderate northeast wind 29 - 48 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2.6 mm 27° / 24° Moderate northeast wind 25 - 45 km/h

Weather Forecast for Lanikai, HI Today

, 29 August

Tomorrow

, 30 August
10:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.035 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 25 - 42 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.035 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 68%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.016 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Moderate east wind East 26 - 44 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 21%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
12:00 Clear 27° Sunny
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 26 - 45 km/h
UV Index 11+ Extreme! SPF: 50+
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 9%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
13:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 25 - 43 km/h
UV Index 11+ Extreme! SPF: 50+
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 67%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 11%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
14:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 26 - 44 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 65%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 30%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 25 - 44 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 67%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 29%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 26 - 44 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 66%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 55%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
Light rain 17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 26 - 44 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.3 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 26 - 44 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 74%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 61%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 25 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 61%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
19:00 Partly cloudy 26° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 24 - 40 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 74%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
Light rain 20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.016 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 24 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.7 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 24 - 39 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 68%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate east wind East 25 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 62%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 25 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 54%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 25 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.8 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 25 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 42%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 25 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 62%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft

Air quality in Lanikai today

Detail
26
Fair PM₂₅ (14 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:13 Sunset 18:49
First light 05:50 Midday 12:31 Last light 19:12
Day length 12h 36m

Remaining daylight 8h 45m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 Last Quarter
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon
11 New Moon

What is the weather like in Lanikai, HI in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 25 °C Max.: 27 °C Min: 24 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 15 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 43 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 23 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy