Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Weather

16:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
18° Feels like 18°
Rainfall 30% 0.1 mm
reloj Hourly Cloudy intervals for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.4 mm 19° / 15° Moderate west wind 22 - 38 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 5.4 mm 18° / 16° Moderate southwest wind 14 - 26 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.6 mm 20° / 14° Moderate south wind 18 - 36 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 8.9 mm 17° / 13° Strong west wind 31 - 53 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Scattered clouds 19° / 13° Moderate southwest wind 23 - 42 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 1.9 mm 20° / 15° Strong southwest wind 29 - 57 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.8 mm 22° / 17° Moderate southwest wind 22 - 49 km/h

Weather Forecast for Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate west wind West 21 - 38 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 85%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 87%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
17:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate west wind West 21 - 37 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 46%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1004 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 19° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 19°
Moderate west wind West 20 - 36 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1004 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
19:00 Clear 18° Sunny
Feels Like 18°
Moderate west wind West 17 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 85%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1004 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft
20:00 Clear 17° Sunny
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 91%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 11%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 14 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
23:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 21%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10171 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 17° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 17°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 12 - 26 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 23%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1005 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10499 ft

Air quality in Llansanffraid Glan Conwy today

Detail
39
Fair O₃ (96 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Very low Grass (2 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:17 Sunset 20:13
First light 05:40 Midday 13:16 Last light 20:50
Day length 13h 56m

Remaining daylight 4h 57m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Llansanffraid Glan Conwy in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 15 °C Max.: 19 °C Min: 12 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 17 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 87 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 13 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France