Mação Weather

00:00 Thursday
Scattered clouds
Scattered clouds
29° Feels like 27°
Last Quarter Last Quarter Illuminated: 94%
reloj Hourly Cloudy intervals for the next few hours
  • Today 2 July Scattered clouds 38° / 24° Strong northeast wind 25 - 53 km/h
  • Tomorrow 3 July Clear 39° / 25° Strong northeast wind 23 - 50 km/h
  • Saturday 4 July Clear 40° / 26° Moderate east wind 19 - 42 km/h
  • Sunday 5 July Scattered clouds 41° / 24° Moderate east wind 19 - 47 km/h
  • Monday 6 July Scattered clouds 41° / 23° Moderate northwest wind 16 - 36 km/h
  • Tuesday 7 July Scattered clouds 40° / 22° Moderate northwest wind 17 - 40 km/h
  • Wednesday 8 July Scattered clouds 38° / 21° Moderate northwest wind 18 - 42 km/h

Weather Forecast for Mação Today

, 2 July

Tomorrow

, 3 July
01:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 19 - 37 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 25%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 37%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
02:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 20 - 40 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 24%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 19%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
03:00 Clear skies 27° Clear
Feels Like 26°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 22 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 24%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
04:00 Clear skies 26° Clear
Feels Like 26°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 23 - 47 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 27%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
Clear 05:00 Clear skies 25° Clear
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 24 - 47 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
05:00 Clear skies 25° Clear
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 24 - 47 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 29%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 5%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
06:00 Clear 25° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 23 - 48 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 31%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 48 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
07:00 Clear 24° Sunny
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 23 - 47 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 33%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 2%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 23 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Sunny 08:00 Clear 25° Sunny
Feels Like 26°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 20 - 47 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
08:00 Scattered clouds 25° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 26°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 20 - 47 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 33%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
09:00 Scattered clouds 27° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 26°
Strong northeast wind Northeast 25 - 51 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 29%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
10:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Strong northeast wind Northeast 24 - 53 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 27%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 20%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 53 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Scattered clouds 11:00 Scattered clouds 31° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Strong northeast wind Northeast 22 - 52 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
11:00 Scattered clouds 31° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Strong northeast wind Northeast 22 - 52 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 24%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 52 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
12:00 Scattered clouds 33° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 31°
Moderate east wind East 20 - 48 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 23%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 20%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 48 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
13:00 Scattered clouds 34° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 33°
Moderate east wind East 18 - 45 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 21%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 12%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 45 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Scattered clouds 14:00 Scattered clouds 36° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 34°
Moderate east wind East 15 - 42 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
14:00 Scattered clouds 36° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 34°
Moderate east wind East 15 - 42 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 20%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 29%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 37° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 35°
Moderate east wind East 13 - 37 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 18%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 41%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 38° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 36°
Moderate east wind East 10 - 31 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 18%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Scattered clouds 17:00 Scattered clouds 38° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 36°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 10 - 27 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
17:00 Scattered clouds 38° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 36°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 10 - 27 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 18%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 21%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 38° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 36°
Moderate east wind East 10 - 26 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 17%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 15%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 36 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
19:00 Clear 37° Sunny
Feels Like 34°
Moderate east wind East 11 - 27 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 15%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 7%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
Sunny 20:00 Clear 35° Sunny
Feels Like 33°
Moderate east wind East 7 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Clear 35° Sunny
Feels Like 33°
Moderate east wind East 7 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 17%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 6 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
21:00 Clear 31° Sunny
Feels Like 29°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 9 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 18%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 4 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
22:00 Clear skies 31° Clear
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 17 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 16%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 2 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Clear 23:00 Clear skies 31° Clear
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 18 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Clear skies 31° Clear
Feels Like 29°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 18 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 16%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 2 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
24:00 Clear skies 30° Clear
Feels Like 28°
Moderate northeast wind Northeast 18 - 36 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 20%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 5 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 0%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 36 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft

Air quality in Mação today

Detail
47
Moderate O₃ (119 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
High Grass (56 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:08 Sunset 21:03
First light 05:36 Midday 13:36 Last light 21:35
Day length 14h 54m

Time remaining until sunrise 6h 3m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter
11 Last Quarter
12 Last Quarter
13 New Moon
14 New Moon
15 New Moon

What is the weather like in Mação in July?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 24 °C Max.: 32 °C Min: 17 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 2 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 7 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 12 km/h

Weather graphs

Maximum Minimum Rainfall Rain Snow

Videos

Powerful waterspout surprises Friedrichshafen on Lake Constance!
Powerful waterspout surprises Friedrichshafen on Lake Constance!