Penas Blancas Weather

04:00 Saturday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
25° Feels like 26°
Rainfall 40% 0.1 mm
reloj Hourly Gusts up to 62 km/h for the next few hours
  • Today 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 3.1 mm 30° / 25° Strong east wind 31 - 62 km/h
  • Tomorrow 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 5.4 mm 30° / 24° Strong east wind 28 - 55 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 5.2 mm 29° / 24° Strong east wind 25 - 51 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.9 mm 30° / 25° Moderate east wind 23 - 47 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 6.5 mm 29° / 24° Moderate northeast wind 21 - 47 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 5 mm 30° / 24° Moderate east wind 22 - 48 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 6.4 mm 29° / 24° Moderate east wind 20 - 45 km/h

Weather Forecast for Penas Blancas Today

, 29 August

Tomorrow

, 30 August
04:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.004 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Strong east wind East 26 - 51 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
05:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Strong east wind East 26 - 51 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 69%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 51 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
06:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.016 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Strong east wind East 28 - 53 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 58%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 53 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
07:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong east wind East 30 - 57 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 30 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 57 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Light rain 08:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Strong east wind East 28 - 59 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
08:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.7 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Strong east wind East 28 - 59 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 71%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 59 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
09:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Strong east wind East 31 - 61 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 34%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 31 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 61 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
10:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Strong east wind East 31 - 62 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 35%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 31 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 62 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Scattered clouds 11:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 33°
Strong east wind East 28 - 62 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.2 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Strong east wind East 28 - 62 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 17%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 28 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 62 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
12:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 34°
Strong east wind East 25 - 56 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 43%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 56 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
13:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 35°
Strong east wind East 25 - 52 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 25 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 52 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Scattered clouds 14:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 35°
Strong east wind East 24 - 52 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
14:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 35°
Strong east wind East 24 - 52 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 52 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 35°
Moderate east wind East 21 - 49 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 34%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 35 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
16:00 Partly cloudy 29° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 34°
Moderate east wind East 20 - 43 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 69%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 34 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Light rain 17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Moderate east wind East 24 - 44 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.5 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 33°
Moderate east wind East 24 - 44 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 91%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 33 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 24 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate east wind East 22 - 46 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 59%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 46 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Moderate east wind East 26 - 49 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 81%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 26 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 49 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Light rain 20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.016 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong east wind East 20 - 52 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.8 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Strong east wind East 20 - 52 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 52 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 20 - 37 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 46%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 37 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Moderate east wind East 22 - 41 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 25 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 54%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 21 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.2 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 28°
Moderate east wind East 21 - 43 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 50%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 28 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate east wind East 20 - 40 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 85%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 40 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft

Air quality in Penas Blancas today

Detail
17
Good O₃ (42 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 05:32 Sunset 17:53
First light 05:11 Midday 11:43 Last light 18:15
Day length 12h 21m

Time remaining until sunrise 1h 12m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon
11 New Moon

What is the weather like in Penas Blancas in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 26 °C Max.: 28 °C Min: 24 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 31 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 258 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 18 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy