Potosi (Colombia) Weather

02:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
10° Feels like 10°
Rainfall 30% 0.1 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 3.1 mm 17° / Moderate southeast wind 16 - 43 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.1 mm 18° / Moderate southeast wind 16 - 43 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.9 mm 18° / Moderate southeast wind 16 - 45 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 3.4 mm 17° / Moderate southeast wind 16 - 46 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Scattered clouds 18° / Moderate southeast wind 15 - 43 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.7 mm 18° / Moderate southeast wind 15 - 48 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.6 mm 17° / Moderate southeast wind 14 - 43 km/h

Weather Forecast for Potosi Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
03:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like 10°
Gentle south wind South 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 95%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
04:00 Partly cloudy 10° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 94%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
05:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 92%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
06:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 4 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 94%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
07:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Gentle south wind South 5 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 97%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 99%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
Light rain 08:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 5 - 21 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
08:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 40% 0.7 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 5 - 21 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 97%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
09:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 12° Light rain
Feels Like 12°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 7 - 26 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 90%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 92%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 12 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
10:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.02 mm 13° Light rain
Feels Like 13°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 9 - 28 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 11 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 79%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 13 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Light rain 11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 12 - 32 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 12 - 32 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 80%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 32 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.012 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 14 - 39 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 80%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.008 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 16 - 43 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 67%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 82%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Light rain 14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 14 - 42 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.6 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 14 - 42 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 66%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 72%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 14 - 39 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 66%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 48%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
16:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 11 - 38 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 65%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 97%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Light rain 17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 8 - 31 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.3 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 8 - 31 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 75%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 29%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 31 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 13° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 13°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 6 - 22 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 84%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 13 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
19:00 Partly cloudy 11° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 11°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 6 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Partly cloudy 20:00 Partly cloudy 10° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Partly cloudy 10° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 78%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
21:00 Partly cloudy 10° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 79%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1021 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
22:00 Partly cloudy 10° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 10°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 5 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 76%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Partly cloudy 23:00 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy
Feels Like
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 4 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Overcast Overcast
Feels Like
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 4 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 79%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 9 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
24:00 Overcast Overcast
Feels Like
Gentle south wind South 5 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 100%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 96%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 9 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 3 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1022 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft

Air quality in Potosi today

Detail
19
Good O₃ (47 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:07 Sunset 18:15
First light 05:46 Midday 12:11 Last light 18:36
Day length 12h 8m

Time remaining until sunrise 3h 11m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Potosi (Colombia) in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 9 °C Max.: 14 °C Min: 6 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 26 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 156 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 6 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France