Valjevo Weather

08:00 Wednesday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
23° Feels like 23°
Rainfall 30% 0.2 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 1 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.5 mm 31° / 22° Moderate southeast wind 10 - 34 km/h
  • Tomorrow 2 July Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 90% 22 mm 26° / 19° Moderate west wind 15 - 35 km/h
  • Friday 3 July Moderate rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 9.2 mm 25° / 17° Moderate west wind 19 - 41 km/h
  • Saturday 4 July Scattered clouds 24° / 18° Moderate northwest wind 17 - 37 km/h
  • Sunday 5 July Clear 26° / 16° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 28 km/h
  • Monday 6 July Scattered clouds 28° / 16° Moderate northwest wind 10 - 28 km/h
  • Tuesday 7 July Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.5 mm 30° / 18° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 30 km/h

Weather Forecast for Valjevo Today

, 1 July

Tomorrow

, 2 July
09:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 23° Light rain
Feels Like 23°
Moderate south wind South 6 - 23 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 94%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
10:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 30% 0.016 mm 24° Light rain
Feels Like 24°
Gentle south wind South 8 - 17 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 5 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
11:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 40% 0.016 mm 24° Light rain
Feels Like 24°
Gentle south wind South 7 - 18 km/h
UV Index 5 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 98%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 26° Light rain
Feels Like 27°
Gentle south wind South 7 - 18 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 59%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft
13:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 30°
Moderate south wind South 8 - 22 km/h
UV Index 8 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 19 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 37%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
Scattered clouds 14:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 30°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 8 - 23 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
14:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 30°
Moderate southeast wind Southeast 8 - 23 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 42%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
15:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 30°
Moderate east wind East 7 - 23 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 42%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 32%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 40 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 14108 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 30° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 30°
Moderate east wind East 4 - 22 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 41%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 22 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
Light rain 17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 30° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 3 - 17 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.4 mm 30° Light rain
Feels Like 30°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 3 - 17 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 43%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 65%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 6 - 18 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 51%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 29°
Gentle northeast wind Northeast 5 - 16 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 18 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 5 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 16 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
Scattered clouds 20:00 Scattered clouds 26° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 27°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Partly cloudy 26° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 27°
Gentle east wind East 3 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 74%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 52%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
21:00 Partly cloudy 24° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 24°
Gentle south wind South 3 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 9 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
22:00 Partly cloudy 24° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 23°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 3 - 8 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 58%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 8 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft
Scattered clouds 23:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 21°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Partly cloudy 23° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 21°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 9 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13451 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 22° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 9 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 9 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13780 ft

Air quality in Valjevo today

Detail
44
Moderate O₃ (111 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Moderate Grass (41 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 05:00 Sunset 20:28
First light 04:23 Midday 12:44 Last light 21:04
Day length 15h 28m

Remaining daylight 11h 56m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 Full Moon
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 Last Quarter
11 Last Quarter
12 Last Quarter
13 New Moon
14 New Moon

What is the weather like in Valjevo in July?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 22 °C Max.: 27 °C Min: 16 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 12 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 87 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 7 km/h

Weather graphs

Maximum Minimum Rainfall

Videos

Phreatomagmatic eruption recorded at Taal Volcano, Philippines
Phreatomagmatic eruption recorded at Taal Volcano, Philippines