Ahmer el ´Ain Weather

18:00 Friday
Dust haze
Dust haze with clear skies
26° Feels like 27°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 25 km/h
reloj Hourly Dust haze expected for the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies More information 31° / 21° Moderate north wind 14 - 34 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 31° / 21° Moderate north wind 12 - 31 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 32° / 22° Moderate north wind 12 - 32 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Dust haze with clear skies 33° / 23° Moderate north wind 11 - 32 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Dust haze with clear skies 35° / 24° Moderate northwest wind 11 - 27 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Partly cloudy 35° / 23° Moderate north wind 11 - 42 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Partly cloudy 32° / 24° Moderate north wind 14 - 38 km/h

Weather Forecast for Ahmer el ´Ain Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
17:00 Dust haze with clear skies 29° Dust haze
Feels Like 30°
Moderate north wind North 11 - 27 km/h
UV Index 2 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 60%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
18:00 Dust haze with clear skies 27° Dust haze
Feels Like 29°
Moderate north wind North 11 - 27 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 12%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
19:00 Dust haze with clear skies 26° Dust haze
Feels Like 27°
Moderate north wind North 9 - 25 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 42%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 27 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
20:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 3 - 21 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 60%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
21:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Gentle southeast wind Southeast 3 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 82%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 53%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
22:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 25°
Gentle south wind South 2 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 75%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 25 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
23:00 Dust haze with clear skies 24° Dust haze
Feels Like 24°
Gentle west wind West 6 - 11 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 11 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
24:00 Dust haze with clear skies 23° Dust haze
Feels Like 23°
Gentle south wind South 1 - 17 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 23 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 17 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft

Air quality in Ahmer el ´Ain today

Detail
40
Fair O₃ (99 µg/m³)

Pollen

Detail
Pollen
Very low Grass (2 #/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:17 Sunset 19:23
First light 05:51 Midday 12:51 Last light 19:50
Day length 13h 6m

Remaining daylight 49m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Ahmer el ´Ain in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 26 °C Max.: 30 °C Min: 22 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 2 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 9 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 8 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy