Anekirea Weather

13:00 Saturday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
28° Feels like 31°
Rainfall 30% 0.2 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 7.2 mm 29° / 26° Moderate southwest wind 22 - 30 km/h
  • Tomorrow 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 15 mm 29° / 25° Moderate southwest wind 18 - 27 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 80% 12 mm 29° / 26° Moderate west wind 19 - 29 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 1.5 mm 29° / 27° Gentle north wind 12 - 19 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 2 mm 30° / 27° Gentle northeast wind 8 - 15 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.6 mm 30° / 27° Gentle west wind 5 - 12 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.9 mm 30° / 29° Gentle northwest wind 13 - 18 km/h

Weather Forecast for Anekirea Today

, 29 August

Tomorrow

, 30 August
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 20 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 46%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.004 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 13 - 20 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 18%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 13 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 32°
Moderate south wind South 16 - 21 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 23%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
17:00 Scattered clouds 28° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 32°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 20 - 28 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 26%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1009 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.004 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 28 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1010 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.02 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 17 - 26 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 22 - 28 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 44%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 22 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1011 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
21:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.031 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 19 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.031 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 7 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
22:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 15 - 26 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 80%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 15 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16732 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.008 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.8 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate southwest wind Southwest 18 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 56%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
24:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.016 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 32°
Moderate south wind South 11 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 78%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 24 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 33%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 11 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft

Air quality in Anekirea today

Detail
11
Good O₃ (27 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:26 Sunset 18:42
First light 06:04 Midday 12:34 Last light 19:03
Day length 12h 16m

Remaining daylight 4h 56m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 Last Quarter
10 New Moon
11 New Moon

What is the weather like in Anekirea in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 27 °C Max.: 28 °C Min: 26 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 28 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 301 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 15 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy