Cidra Zona Urbana Weather

11:00 Friday
Light rain
Light rain with partly cloudy skies
28° Feels like 31°
Rainfall 80% 0.5 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 28 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.7 mm 30° / 22° Moderate east wind 17 - 44 km/h
  • Tomorrow 29 Aug. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 80% 2.7 mm 30° / 21° Moderate east wind 16 - 42 km/h
  • Sunday 30 Aug. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 90% 7.5 mm 30° / 22° Moderate northeast wind 15 - 42 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 5.7 mm 29° / 22° Moderate south wind 11 - 32 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 90% 7.2 mm 29° / 22° Moderate east wind 9 - 33 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 2.1 mm 31° / 21° Moderate east wind 11 - 34 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 2.6 mm 29° / 22° Moderate east wind 8 - 32 km/h

Weather Forecast for Cidra Zona Urbana Today

, 28 August

Tomorrow

, 29 August
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.02 mm 28° Light rain
Feels Like 31°
Moderate east wind East 16 - 41 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 31%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 29° Light rain
Feels Like 32°
Moderate east wind East 17 - 44 km/h
UV Index 11+ Extreme! SPF: 50+
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 61%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 16%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 16 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
14:00 Clear 30° Sunny
Feels Like 32°
Moderate east wind East 17 - 44 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 6%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 32 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
15:00 Clear 29° Sunny
Feels Like 31°
Moderate east wind East 17 - 43 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 9%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 31 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 43 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 29° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 30°
Moderate east wind East 16 - 42 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 58%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 20 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 43%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 30 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 16 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17717 ft
17:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 27° Light rain
Feels Like 29°
Moderate east wind East 14 - 39 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 69%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 21 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 39%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 29 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 39 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 25° Light rain
Feels Like 26°
Moderate east wind East 12 - 35 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 81%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 28%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 26 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 35 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 24°
Moderate east wind East 9 - 30 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 89%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 17%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 24 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 30 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
Clear 20:00 Clear skies 23° Clear
Feels Like 22°
Moderate east wind East 10 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 22°
Moderate east wind East 10 - 24 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
21:00 Clear skies 23° Clear
Feels Like 21°
Moderate east wind East 8 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 8%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 21 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17060 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate east wind East 8 - 21 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 22 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 19%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 8 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
Scattered clouds 23:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate east wind East 9 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Scattered clouds 23° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate east wind East 9 - 23 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 98%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 9 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 23 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 24° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 22°
Moderate east wind East 10 - 26 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 23 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 22 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 10 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 17388 ft

Air quality in Cidra Zona Urbana today

Detail
24
Fair O₃ (59 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:09 Sunset 18:41
First light 05:47 Midday 12:25 Last light 19:03
Day length 12h 32m

Remaining daylight 7h 4m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28 Full Moon
29 Full Moon
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon

What is the weather like in Cidra Zona Urbana in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 26 °C Max.: 30 °C Min: 24 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 22 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 107 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 11 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Severe storm and extreme hail batter France
Severe storm and extreme hail batter France