Projet-Laplante, QC Weather

14:00 Sunday
Light rain
Light rain with cloudy skies
18° Feels like 18°
Rainfall 60% 0.7 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 4.9 mm 20° / 13° Moderate southwest wind 24 - 48 km/h
  • Tomorrow 31 Aug. Scattered clouds 21° / 11° Moderate east wind 9 - 20 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.5 mm 23° / 13° Moderate southeast wind 14 - 31 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Thunderstorm with partly cloudy skies 90% 29 mm 20° / 17° Moderate southeast wind 19 - 42 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 1.3 mm 22° / 16° Moderate west wind 17 - 42 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 90% 1.8 mm 20° / 14° Moderate west wind 15 - 30 km/h
  • Saturday 5 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.3 mm 21° / 13° Moderate northeast wind 13 - 32 km/h

Weather Forecast for Projet-Laplante, QC Today

, 30 August

Tomorrow

, 31 August
14:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 60% 0.028 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate west wind West 20 - 41 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.028 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 87%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 20 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 41 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 0.024 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate west wind West 19 - 42 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 70% 0.024 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 75%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 19 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
16:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 60% 0.008 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate west wind West 21 - 44 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 60% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 88%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 14%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 44 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
17:00 Scattered clouds 20° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 20°
Moderate west wind West 21 - 47 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 20% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 83%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 17 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 30%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 20 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 21 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 47 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
18:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.02 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate west wind West 18 - 42 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 85%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 53%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 4 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 18 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1015 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 42 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11483 ft
19:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.094 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate west wind West 17 - 38 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 80% 0.094 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 99%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 16 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 66%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 6 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 17 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 38 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10827 ft
20:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.004 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate west wind West 14 - 34 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 15 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 34 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11155 ft
21:00 Clear skies 16° Clear
Feels Like 16°
Moderate west wind West 14 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 92%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 4%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 14 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 10827 ft
22:00 Clear skies 15° Clear
Feels Like 15°
Moderate west wind West 12 - 27 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 14 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 3%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 15 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 12 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 27 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 11811 ft
Light rain 23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate west wind West 6 - 21 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.1 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate west wind West 6 - 21 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 23%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 21 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 12467 ft
24:00 Scattered clouds 14° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 14°
Gentle west wind West 6 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 93%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 13 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 10%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 13123 ft

Air quality in Projet-Laplante today

Detail
33
Fair O₃ (81 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:15 Sunset 19:35
First light 05:44 Midday 12:55 Last light 20:06
Day length 13h 21m

Remaining daylight 5h 28m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30 Last Quarter
31 Last Quarter
1 Last Quarter
2 Last Quarter
3 Last Quarter
4 Last Quarter
5 Last Quarter
6 Last Quarter
7 Last Quarter
8 Last Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon
11 New Moon
12 New Moon

What is the weather like in Projet-Laplante, QC in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 19 °C Max.: 25 °C Min: 15 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 14 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 119 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 10 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy