Riobamba Weather

01:00 Saturday
Light rain
Light rain with cloudy skies
11° Feels like 11°
Rainfall 50% 0.5 mm
reloj Hourly Light rain in the next few hours
  • Today 29 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 4.3 mm 19° / 10° Moderate north wind 7 - 28 km/h
  • Tomorrow 30 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 3.6 mm 20° / 10° Moderate north wind 6 - 25 km/h
  • Monday 31 Aug. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 70% 1.3 mm 20° / Moderate north wind 6 - 26 km/h
  • Tuesday 1 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.3 mm 21° / Moderate northeast wind 7 - 32 km/h
  • Wednesday 2 Sept. Light rain with partly cloudy skies 80% 0.8 mm 19° / Moderate north wind 5 - 28 km/h
  • Thursday 3 Sept. Partly cloudy 22° / Moderate north wind 4 - 34 km/h
  • Friday 4 Sept. Scattered clouds 20° / Moderate northeast wind 8 - 36 km/h

Weather Forecast for Riobamba Today

, 29 August

Tomorrow

, 30 August
02:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 50% 0.02 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Gentle west wind West 4 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.02 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 94%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 99%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
03:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Gentle southwest wind Southwest 4 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
04:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 40% 0.016 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Gentle west wind West 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 8 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
Light rain 05:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 40% 0.016 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Gentle west wind West 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
05:00 Light rain with cloudy skies 40% 1.1 mm 11° Light rain
Feels Like 11°
Gentle west wind West 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.016 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 95%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 100%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
06:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.012 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like 10°
Gentle west wind West 3 - 13 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 89%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 12 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 13 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft
07:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 10° Light rain
Feels Like 10°
Gentle west wind West 4 - 14 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 96%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 89%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 10 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 14 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
Light rain 08:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 12° Light rain
Feels Like 12°
Gentle west wind West 2 - 18 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
08:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.6 mm 12° Light rain
Feels Like 12°
Gentle west wind West 2 - 18 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 86%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 10 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 77%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 12 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15092 ft
09:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.008 mm 14° Light rain
Feels Like 14°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 2 - 20 km/h
UV Index 4 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 71%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 9 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 49%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 14 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 14 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 20 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
10:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.012 mm 16° Light rain
Feels Like 16°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 3 - 24 km/h
UV Index 7 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 50% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 60%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 53%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1019 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 24 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Light rain 11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 17° Light rain
Feels Like 17°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 3 - 25 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
11:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 50% 0.9 mm 17° Light rain
Feels Like 17°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 3 - 25 km/h
UV Index 10 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 55%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 64%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 17 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
12:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 40% 0.012 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate west wind West 4 - 25 km/h
UV Index 11+ Extreme! SPF: 50+
  • Rain Rain 40% 0.012 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 51%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 71%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 9 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
13:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.008 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate northwest wind Northwest 3 - 25 km/h
UV Index 11+ Extreme! SPF: 50+
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.008 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 50%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 61%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Light rain 14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate north wind North 3 - 25 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
14:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.4 mm 19° Light rain
Feels Like 19°
Moderate north wind North 3 - 25 km/h
UV Index 9 Very High! SPF: 25-50
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 47%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 19 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 18 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 3 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 25 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
15:00 Light rain with partly cloudy skies 30% 0.004 mm 18° Light rain
Feels Like 18°
Moderate north wind North 6 - 28 km/h
UV Index 6 High SPF: 15-25
  • Rain Rain 30% 0.004 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 48%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 55%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 30 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
16:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Moderate north wind North 6 - 28 km/h
UV Index 3 Moderate SPF: 6-10
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 47%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 45%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 6 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1012 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
Scattered clouds 17:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Moderate north wind North 7 - 28 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
17:00 Scattered clouds 18° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 18°
Moderate north wind North 7 - 28 km/h
UV Index 1 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 48%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 51%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 18 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 55 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 7 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1013 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 28 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
18:00 Scattered clouds 16° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 16°
Moderate north wind North 4 - 26 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 57%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 19%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 16 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 55 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1014 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 26 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
19:00 Scattered clouds 13° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 13°
Gentle north wind North 4 - 18 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 68%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 24%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 13 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 50 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 4 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1016 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 18 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
Scattered clouds 20:00 Scattered clouds 13° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 13°
Gentle north wind North 2 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
20:00 Scattered clouds 13° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 13°
Gentle north wind North 2 - 15 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 72%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 8 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 22%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 13 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 45 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1017 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 15 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16404 ft
21:00 Scattered clouds 12° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 12°
Gentle north wind North 1 - 12 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 76%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 35%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 12 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 35 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1018 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 12 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 16076 ft
22:00 Scattered clouds 11° Scattered clouds
Feels Like 11°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 1 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 0% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 38%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 25 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 1 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
Partly cloudy 23:00 Partly cloudy 11° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 11°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 2 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
23:00 Partly cloudy 11° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 11°
Gentle northwest wind Northwest 2 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 77%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 58%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 20 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15748 ft
24:00 Partly cloudy 11° Partly cloudy
Feels Like 11°
Gentle west wind West 2 - 10 km/h
UV Index 0 Low SPF: no
  • Rain Rain 10% 0 mm
  • Humidity Humidity 79%
  • Dew Point Dew Point 7 °C
  • Clouds Clouds 78%
  • Feels Like Feels Like 11 °C
  • Visibility Visibility 10 km
  • Wind Wind - Average 2 km/h
  • Pressure Pressure 1020 hPa
  • Fog Fog No
  • Wind - Gusts Wind - Gusts 10 km/h
  • Snowline Snowline 15420 ft

Air quality in Riobamba today

Detail
31
Fair O₃ (76 µg/m³)

Sunrise and Sunset

Sunrise 06:13 Sunset 18:17
First light 05:52 Midday 12:15 Last light 18:38
Day length 12h 4m

Time remaining until sunrise 4h 20m

Lunar calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 Full Moon
30 First Quarter
31 First Quarter
1 First Quarter
2 First Quarter
3 First Quarter
4 First Quarter
5 First Quarter
6 First Quarter
7 First Quarter
8 First Quarter
9 New Moon
10 New Moon
11 New Moon

What is the weather like in Riobamba in August?

  • Avg. Temp.
    Avg. Temp.: 8 °C Max.: 14 °C Min: 3 °C
  • Rainy Days
    Rainy Days: 10 days
  • Accumulated Rainfall
    Accumulated Rainfall: 35 mm
  • Average Wind Speed
    Average Wind Speed: 9 km/h

Weather graphs

Videos

Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy
Several supercells cause catastrophic hailstorms across the Lombardy region of Italy